CLA-2-30:OT:RR:NC:2:238
[…] If the documentary requirements of 19 C.F.R. §10.1 are satisfied, the applicable subheading for the vaccine will be 9801.00.1028, HTSUS, which provides for “Products of the United States when returned after having been exported, without having been advanced in value or improved in condition by any process of manufacture or other means while abroad. Other: Articles provided for in chapter 30.” Products classified in subheading 9801.00.1028 are free of duty.

Duty rates are provided for your convenience and are subject to change.